Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GARLAND CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.5%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+71.5%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+31.7%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+65.1%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5HU
← Back to All Properties