Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HAYWOOD AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
-2.3%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+72.0%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-2.3%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+10.8%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+115.5%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£61,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,600
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2QD
← Back to All Properties