11, PARKLANDS, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN43 6NN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+14.0%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+56.3%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+128.6%
Sold on 27 September 2011
Terraced
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+55.5%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 5 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1