Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, IRIS AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 4HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£236,500
+45.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+35.8%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+130.8%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 4HP
← Back to All Properties