Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, MILL ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+31.3%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£278,000
+13.5%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+42.9%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+168.0%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7AJ
← Back to All Properties