Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CAPELL WALK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+24.2%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+79.0%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 17 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2XJ
← Back to All Properties