Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MOORCROFT, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 3LB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£42,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+15.7%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£269,995
+66.7%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£107,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+90.6%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+9.0%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 27 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 3LB
← Back to All Properties