Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WESTWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£52,000
+38.7%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+25.0%
Sold on 15 February 1996
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7AU
← Back to All Properties