Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WILLOWDALE GRANGE, ALDERSLEY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+54.9%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+100.0%
Sold on 2 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+14.0%
Sold on 10 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9NY
← Back to All Properties