Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NORTH END, HASSOCKS, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN6 8TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£268,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+75.4%
Sold on 13 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£268,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£356,250
+42.5%
Sold on 20 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£106,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+38.9%
Sold on 7 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+63.6%
Sold on 11 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 3 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 8TF
← Back to All Properties