Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOUNDS COTTAGE, LYNDHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO43 7JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,195,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,195,000
+33.5%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£895,000
+55.0%
Sold on 14 January 2019
Detached
+£317,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£577,500
Sold on 10 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO43 7JN
← Back to All Properties