Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, BURY ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£225,000
+51.5%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+18.8%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+60.3%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 1 July 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2UX
← Back to All Properties