Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, AMBLESIDE COURT, MARINE PARADE EAST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+20.6%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+40.0%
Sold on 3 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
-10.0%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+220.5%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6JL
← Back to All Properties