Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HIGHFIELD ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 4EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
+17.2%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+57.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 4 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 4EA
← Back to All Properties