Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, ACORN AVENUE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£655,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£655,000
+31.0%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+51.1%
Sold on 29 November 2016
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£331,000
+32.4%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+79.9%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2LR
← Back to All Properties