Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHEYNE ROAD, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 4BP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,440
Last Sold Price
21 December 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.6%
Price Change
-£116,560 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£128,440
-47.6%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
-£116,560 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+58.7%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£90,650 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,350
-32.9%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
-£75,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
-0.0%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Semi-Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+74.2%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£66,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,995
Sold on 10 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 4BP
← Back to All Properties