Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 73, THE RIVERSIDE, LOWRY WHARF, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+5.5%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+9.6%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+33.8%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,408 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,092
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4SU
← Back to All Properties