Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SPRING LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+52.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+66.9%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+60.5%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 22 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2LN
← Back to All Properties