Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SMITHBARN CLOSE, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 9LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+16.0%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
+8.3%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+40.7%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,950
+60.2%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 9LF
← Back to All Properties