FLAT 4, 169, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP2 8JR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£97,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£97,500+50.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+0.0%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000-60.5%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,500
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1