Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, STORTFORD HALL PARK, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+13.2%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+41.7%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+19.6%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5AN
← Back to All Properties