Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,000
+24.8%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+17.9%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
-1.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5HL
← Back to All Properties