Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WEST CLIFF ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 1PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£111,000
+13.3%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+69.0%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+26.1%
Sold on 16 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+21.1%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 8 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 1PU
← Back to All Properties