25, WYEDALE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1TG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£210,000+58.5%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500+23.3%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500+106.7%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+26.8%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1