Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, THE WATER TOWER, GODFREY GARDENS, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+3.1%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+6.3%
Sold on 11 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TT
← Back to All Properties