Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SOUTH STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£7,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
-4.0%
Sold on 29 January 2008
Detached
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+22.7%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 4 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8LY
← Back to All Properties