Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIELD HOUSE, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,500
Last Sold Price
15 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,500
+17.8%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+47.7%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+18.9%
Sold on 10 May 2000
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LH
← Back to All Properties