36, CECIL ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 6PQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+39.4%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000+10.7%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000+181.1%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000+8.7%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,750+17.5%
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+38.1%
Sold on 21 September 1995
Terraced
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,050
Sold on 10 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1