Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HELVELLYN RISE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 6QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+17.2%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+42.3%
Sold on 4 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 12 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6QL
← Back to All Properties