Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-1.5%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties