Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 45, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 24 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6HG
← Back to All Properties