Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WAR MEMORIAL PLACE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£263,000
+0.2%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,500
+22.1%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-14.0%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1EP
← Back to All Properties