Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MELROSE COURT, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£183,500
+54.2%
Sold on 10 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+9.2%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+30.5%
Sold on 18 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1AE
← Back to All Properties