Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHERINGHAM CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 8PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£200,000
+36.1%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+0.7%
Sold on 9 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+34.0%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,950
+88.0%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8PN
← Back to All Properties