Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, FERN DRIVE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£226,000
+63.8%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+4.5%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+51.7%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+26.2%
Sold on 29 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,950
Sold on 9 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9EU
← Back to All Properties