Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MANOR CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+29.4%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+460.4%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£141,310 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,690
Sold on 2 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9NX
← Back to All Properties