Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, LOYD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+46.4%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+17.5%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+47.4%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+41.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+69.1%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 7 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5JA
← Back to All Properties