Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, ALBION COURT, 71, MORTIMER STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
+67.9%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-23.1%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+195.9%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,750
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5PR
← Back to All Properties