Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MONMOUTH ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+46.9%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£442,500
+498.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£368,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 4TD
← Back to All Properties