Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, JEALS LANE, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,200
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£53,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£196,200
+37.2%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
-3.4%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,995
+252.4%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£105,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 27 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9NS
← Back to All Properties