Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ABBOTSMEAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+35.9%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
+32.9%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+43.5%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,995
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PT
← Back to All Properties