Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 21, THE WHARF, WOOL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 5QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,500
+26.2%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+75.1%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+30.3%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+5.7%
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 17 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 5QR
← Back to All Properties