Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BARN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£558,330
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£33,330 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£558,330
+6.3%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£33,330 from previous sale
Sale #3
£525,000
+280.6%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£387,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5EE
← Back to All Properties