Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HALE ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.5%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,000
-13.5%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+11.6%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+40.0%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,450
Sold on 23 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8DW
← Back to All Properties