Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, LIMBRICK LANE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 6AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+73.9%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+300.0%
Sold on 21 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 26 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 6AE
← Back to All Properties