Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAYDEN ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3YU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
-1.6%
Sold on 9 April 2003
Semi-Detached
-£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+23.6%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3YU
← Back to All Properties