Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WALLMEAD GARDENS, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.9%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
-0.5%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+48.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK5 8ER
← Back to All Properties