Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HOWARDS WAY, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP5 2XN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+35.2%
Sold on 8 December 2015
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+54.3%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+22.8%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,250
+30.1%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,750
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2XN
← Back to All Properties