Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, THE LEY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,000
+6.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+13.6%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,995
+178.9%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,995
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3NS
← Back to All Properties