Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, THIMBLEMILL ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B67 5QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+46.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+22.7%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+33.9%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+67.3%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 21 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B67 5QU
← Back to All Properties